League Standings

Boys' Standings

TeamOverall RecordOverall Win %League RecordLeague Win %
Caney Valley (C)18-2.9007-01.000
Eureka13-6.6845-2.714
Cherryvale12-8.6005-2.714
Erie12-8.6005-2.714
Humboldt13-7.6503-4.429
Leon-Bluestem6-14.3002-5.286
Neodesha3-17.1501-6.143
Fredonia0-20.0000-7.000

 

League Standings

Girls' Standings

TeamOverall RecordOverall Win %League RecordLeague Win %
Eureka (C)16-3.8427-01.000
Erie14-6.7006-1.857
Leon-Bluestem12-8.6005-2.714
Humboldt13-7.6503-4.429
Caney Valley10-10.5003-4.429
Fredonia8-12.4003-4.429
Cherryvale7-13.3501-6.143
Neodesha5-15.2500-7.000

Tri-Valley League Basketball Posts

Tri-Valley League All League Basketball Team Honors Announced

The Tri-Valley League released the names of the student athletes who where named "Tri-Valley League All League" for the 2017-2018 ...
Read More

3/8 1st Round State Basketball Scores

State Basketball coverage presented this week by Merle Kelly Ford in Chanute, KS. 4A-I BOYS STATE @ Salina Bi-Centennial Center ...
Read More

3/7 1st Round State Basketball Scores

State Basketball coverage presented this week by Merle Kelly Ford in Chanute, KS. 5A BOYS STATE @ Topeka Expo Center ...
Read More

Caney Valley to send boys, girls teams to 3A State tourney

CANEY — As the wins continued to mount for the Caney Valley High School boys' basketball team this season, one ...
Read More

3/3 Sub-State Championship Saturday Scores

4A-I ARKANSAS CITY SUB-STATE Boys Championship #1 Arkansas City v. #2 Coffeyville FORT SCOTT SUB-STATE Girls Championship #1 Labette County v. #3 Independence Boys Championship #1 Labette County v. #3 Independence  ...
Read More

3/2 Sub-State Scores, Quotes & Notes

4A-I BOYS ARKANSAS CITY SUB-STATE #1 Arkansas City def. #4 Wellington 65-34 #2 Coffeyville def. #3 Winfield 61-41 Sub-State Championship (Sat. March 3rd) #1 Arkansas City v. #2 Coffeyville ...
Read More
Loading...