11-Man League Standings

TeamOverall RecordOverall Win %League RecordLeague Win %
Jayhawk-Linn(C)8-2.8004-01.000
Uniontown4-5.4442-2.500
Yates Center3-7.3002-2.500
Oswego1-8.1111-3.250
Northeast-Arma0-9.0000-4.000

8-Man League Standings

TeamOverall RecordOverall Win %League RecordLeague Win %
St. Paul(C)11-2.8463-01.000
Pleasanton6-4.6003-1.750
Marmaton Valley6-3.6673-1.750
Colony-Crest4-5.4442-2.500
Altoona-Midway2-7.2221-3.333
Chetopa0-9.0000-5.000

Three Rivers Football Posts

8 SEK Area Student Athletes and 3 SEK Area Coaches Named To 2018 KS Shrine Bowl

The Kansas Shrine Bowl Board of Directors announced via YouTube and media release today the selection of the East and ...
Read More

St Paul Indians fall short of State Title

Newton- The St Paul Indians met the Hoxie Indians in Newton for the 8 Man Div 1 State Championship. The ...
Read More

St. Paul Battles Hoxie for 8M-I State Football Championship Saturday

St. Paul, KS - Underdogs. That is the term that could adequately describe the St. Paul Indians run through the 2017 ...
Read More

St Paul Indians punch ticket to 8 Man State Championship

Last night the St Paul Indians hosted the Burlingame Bearcats. What would prove to be one of the best high ...
Read More

Burlingame @ St. Paul: The Rematch

St. Paul, KS - The St. Paul Indians and the Burlingame Bearcats will meet in the 8 Man I Football ...
Read More

2017 Sub-State Football Playoff Match Ups

Sub-State Match Ups - Friday November 17th Class 4A-II Topeka-Hayden @ Frontenac (7PM) Class 2-1A Olpe @ St. Mary's-Colgan (7PM) Class 8M-1 ...
Read More
Loading...