Boys' Standings

TeamOverall RecordOverall Win %League RecordLeague Win %
Yates Center (C)16-4.84210-1.909
Jayhawk-Linn16-4.80010-1.909
Northeast-Arma13-7.6509-2.818
St. Paul12-8.6009-2.818
Colony-Crest7-12.3685-6.455
Southeast-Cherokee8-12.4006-5.545
Uniontown7-13.3505-6.455
Pleasanton5-14.2634-5.444
Marmaton Valley8-12.4004-7.364
Chetopa4-16.2002-9.182
Oswego3-16.1582-9.182
Altoona-Midway0-19.0000-11.000

Girls' Standings

TeamOverall RecordOverall Win %League RecordLeague Win %
St. Paul (C)18-2.90011-01.000
Pleasanton12-7.6329-2.818
Yates Center15-5.7509-2.818
Southeast-Cherokee10-10.5008-3.727
Jayhawk-Linn13-7.6508-3.727
Chetopa10-10.5005-6.455
Colony-Crest7-12.3685-6.455
Northeast-Arma5-15.2503-8.273
Oswego4-15.2113-8.273
Uniontown4-16.2003-8.273
Marmaton Valley3-17.1502-9.182
Altoona-Midway0-19.0000-11.000

Three Rivers League Basketball Posts

Three Rivers League All League Basketball Team Honors Announced

The Three Rivers League released the names of the student athletes who where named "Three Rivers League All League" for ...
Read More

3/10 State Championship Basketball Scores

State Basketball coverage presented this week by Merle Kelly Ford in Chanute, KS. 5A BOYS STATE @ Topeka Expo Center ...
Read More

3/9 Semi-Final State Basketball Scores

State Basketball coverage presented this week by Merle Kelly Ford in Chanute, KS. 5A BOYS STATE @ Topeka Expo Center ...
Read More

3/8 1st Round State Basketball Scores

State Basketball coverage presented this week by Merle Kelly Ford in Chanute, KS. 4A-I BOYS STATE @ Salina Bi-Centennial Center ...
Read More

3/3 Sub-State Championship Saturday Scores

4A-I ARKANSAS CITY SUB-STATE Boys Championship #1 Arkansas City v. #2 Coffeyville FORT SCOTT SUB-STATE Girls Championship #1 Labette County v. #3 Independence Boys Championship #1 Labette County v. #3 Independence  ...
Read More

3/2 Sub-State Scores, Quotes & Notes

4A-I BOYS ARKANSAS CITY SUB-STATE #1 Arkansas City def. #4 Wellington 65-34 #2 Coffeyville def. #3 Winfield 61-41 Sub-State Championship (Sat. March 3rd) #1 Arkansas City v. #2 Coffeyville ...
Read More
Loading...