Boys' Standings

TeamOverall RecordOverall Win %League RecordLeague Win %
Pittsburg (C)17-3.85011-1.917
Parsons14-6.6848-4.667
Labette County13-7.6508-4.667
Coffeyville10-10.5005-7.417
Fort Scott8-12.4004-8.333
Independence5-15.2504-8.333
Chanute5-15.2502-10.167

Girls' Standings

TeamOverall RecordOverall Win %League RecordLeague Win %
Labette County (C)19-1.95011-1.917
Fort Scott13-7.65010-2.833
Parsons11-9.5506-6.500
Independence11-9.5506-6.500
Pittsburg9-11.4506-6.500
Chanute4-16.2003-9.250
Coffeyville1-19.0500-12.000

SEK Basketball Posts

3/10 State Championship Basketball Scores

State Basketball coverage presented this week by Merle Kelly Ford in Chanute, KS. 5A BOYS STATE @ Topeka Expo Center ...
Read More

3/9 Semi-Final State Basketball Scores

State Basketball coverage presented this week by Merle Kelly Ford in Chanute, KS. 5A BOYS STATE @ Topeka Expo Center ...
Read More

3/8 1st Round State Basketball Scores

State Basketball coverage presented this week by Merle Kelly Ford in Chanute, KS. 4A-I BOYS STATE @ Salina Bi-Centennial Center ...
Read More

3/7 1st Round State Basketball Scores

State Basketball coverage presented this week by Merle Kelly Ford in Chanute, KS. 5A BOYS STATE @ Topeka Expo Center ...
Read More

3/3 Sub-State Championship Saturday Scores

4A-I ARKANSAS CITY SUB-STATE Boys Championship #1 Arkansas City v. #2 Coffeyville FORT SCOTT SUB-STATE Girls Championship #1 Labette County v. #3 Independence Boys Championship #1 Labette County v. #3 Independence  ...
Read More

3/2 Sub-State Scores, Quotes & Notes

4A-I BOYS ARKANSAS CITY SUB-STATE #1 Arkansas City def. #4 Wellington 65-34 #2 Coffeyville def. #3 Winfield 61-41 Sub-State Championship (Sat. March 3rd) #1 Arkansas City v. #2 Coffeyville ...
Read More
Loading...