Boys' Standings

TeamOverall RecordOverall Win %League RecordLeague Win %
Pittsburg (C)17-3.85011-1.917
Parsons14-6.6848-4.667
Labette County13-7.6508-4.667
Coffeyville10-10.5005-7.417
Fort Scott8-12.4004-8.333
Independence5-15.2504-8.333
Chanute5-15.2502-10.167

Girls' Standings

TeamOverall RecordOverall Win %League RecordLeague Win %
Labette County (C)19-1.95011-1.917
Fort Scott13-7.65010-2.833
Parsons11-9.5506-6.500
Independence11-9.5506-6.500
Pittsburg9-11.4506-6.500
Chanute4-16.2003-9.250
Coffeyville1-19.0500-12.000

SEK Basketball Posts

Frederick Shines in Comets Victory over Vikings

The Chanute Blue Comets boys basketball team hosted the Parsons Vikings on Tuesday. After a close game, Chanute rolled out ...
Read More

Taylor leads Parsons to 51-34 Victory over Chanute

The Chanute Blue Comets’ girls basketball squared off against the Parsons Vikings on Tuesday. Parsons won the contest 51-34. Nena ...
Read More

Kimberlin and Audiss on Fire as Comets Defeat Coffeyville 60-52

The Blue Comet boys hosted Coffeyville on Tuesday night. Chanute took the win 60-52. Nate Audiss accounted for 18 of ...
Read More

Babcock and Jackett Lead Chanute to 20-Point Win Over Coffeyville

The Chanute Blue Comets girls basketball played on their home court against the Coffeyville Golden Tornadoes. Chanute won by by ...
Read More

Chanute’s Kimberlin Drops 13 in First Home Game of the Season

The Chanute Blue Comet boys basketball team gained a win in their first home game of the season against the ...
Read More

Comets Lose First Game to Owls

The Chanute Blue Comets hosted their first home game of the season against the Golden Plain Owls. Chanute's lack of ...
Read More
Loading...