11-Man League Standings

TeamOverall RecordOverall Win %League RecordLeague Win %
Jayhawk-Linn(C)8-2.8004-01.000
Uniontown4-5.4442-2.500
Yates Center3-7.3002-2.500
Oswego1-8.1111-3.250
Northeast-Arma0-9.0000-4.000

8-Man League Standings

TeamOverall RecordOverall Win %League RecordLeague Win %
St. Paul(C)11-1.9173-01.000
Pleasanton6-4.6003-1.750
Marmaton Valley6-3.6673-1.750
Colony-Crest4-5.4442-2.500
Altoona-Midway2-7.2221-3.333
Chetopa0-9.0000-5.000

Three Rivers Football Posts

St Paul Indians punch ticket to 8 Man State Championship

Last night the St Paul Indians hosted the Burlingame Bearcats. What would prove to be one of the best high ...
Read More

2017 Sub-State Football Playoff Match Ups

Sub-State Match Ups - Friday November 17th Class 4A-II Topeka-Hayden @ Frontenac (7PM) Class 2-1A Olpe @ St. Mary's-Colgan (7PM) Class 8M-1 ...
Read More

St Paul Indians take down defending State Champion Osborne Bulldogs

The Osborne Bulldogs traveled to St Paul, Ks to take on the Indians. The Bulldogs are the defending State Champions ...
Read More

St. Paul hosts Osborne in 8-Man I Sectional Football Playoffs

St. Paul, KS - The Saint Paul Indians will host the Osborne Bulldogs in an early kick off in the ...
Read More

Indians Roll in Regional Championship Game

In the opening round of 8 Man Div I playoffs, St Paul traveled to Central Burden Friday night. The Central ...
Read More

Jayhawk-Linn’s season comes to an end at the hands of Osage City

MOUND CITY, Kan. - A year ago, Osage City traveled to play a 9-0 Jayhawk-Linn football team in the opening round ...
Read More
Loading...