League Standings

TeamOverall RecordOverall Win %League RecordLeague Win %
Labette Co. (C)9-2.8185-01.000
Ft. Scott8-3.7274-1.800
Chanute5-5.5003-2.600
Coffeyville4-5.4442-3.400
Independence2-7.2221-4.200
Parsons1-8.1110-5.000
Pittsburg8-2.800------

SEK Football Posts

Tigers Emerge Victorious Over Chanute Once Again

FORT SCOTT — Rematches are always fun in football, especially for Kansas high school football. There are a couple things ...
Read More

Labette County Looks For First Playoff Victory In 17 Years

The last time that Labette County High School won a playoff game the year was 2000. In that year, the ...
Read More

Fort Scott set to host SEK rival Chanute in first round bout

Coming off a district championship, Fort Scott has earned home-field advantage in the first round of the KSHSAA state playoffs ...
Read More

2017 Regional Football Playoff Match Ups

Friday November 3rd, 2017 Class 4A-1 Chanute @ Fort Scott Preview KFEX-FM 93.1FM - Listen Live SEK-Sports.com Network - Watch Live Recap ...
Read More

Labette County claims district, SEK titles with victory over Golden Tornado

COFFEYVILLE —With 26 unanswered points in the second half, the Labette County Grizzlies capped off the Class 4A-Division I-District 4 ...
Read More

Chanute Clinch First Playoff Berth Under Shields

CHANUTE —— After a win and a loss within the district down here in the SEK, Chanute needed some help ...
Read More
Loading...