League Standings

TeamOverall RecordOverall Win %League RecordLeague Win %
Labette Co.6-1.8573-01.000
Ft. Scott5-2.7144-1.800
Chanute4-3.5712-1.667
Coffeyville3-4.4291-2.333
Independence2-5.2861-2.333
Parsons0-7.0000-5.000
Pittsburg5-2.714------

SEK Football Posts

SEK-Sports.com Week 8 Pick ‘Em

Updated Pick 'Em Standings (no picks made in Week 1): 1st: David B. 18-7 2nd David H. 17-8 T-3rd: Wyatt ...
Read More

Chanute Survives 2nd Half Golden Tornado Comeback

Chanute, KS - "It's on me. The 2nd half. That's on me. I did a horrible job coming out at half ...
Read More

SEK-Sports.com Week 7 Pick ‘Em

Updated Pick 'Em Standings (no picks made in Week 1): T-1st: David B. & David H. 14-6 3rd: Wyatt 13-7 ...
Read More

District Preview: Class 4A-I District 3 & District 4

4A- I District 3: Fort Scott (4-2):  The Tigers have had a very solid season thus far obtaining a 4-2 ...
Read More

District Preview: Class 4A-II District 4

Baxter Springs (4-2) Baxter Springs enters district play with a 4-2 record. However, their 4 wins are against teams who ...
Read More
Loading...