League Standings

TeamOverall RecordOverall Win %League RecordLeague Win %
Galena7-01.0005-01.000
Columbus6-1.8334-1.800
St.Mary's-Colgan5-2.6674-2.667
Baxter Springs4-3.5712-3.400
Frontenac4-3.5712-2.500
Girard3-4.4282-4.333
Riverton1-6.1431-6.143
Southeast0-5.0000-3.000

CNC Football Posts

SEK-Sports.com Week 8 Pick ‘Em

Updated Pick 'Em Standings (no picks made in Week 1): 1st: David B. 18-7 2nd David H. 17-8 T-3rd: Wyatt ...
Read More

Class 4A-II District 3 Week 8 Preview

Burlington @ Girard - The Trojans survived the road trip to Garnett and jumped out to a 1-0 start in ...
Read More

Class 2A District 4 | Week 8 Preview

Yates Center (1-6, 0-1 District) @ Uniontown (4-3, 1-0 District) Yates Center enters week eight on a five game losing ...
Read More

Galena takes control early in 3A-District 7 opener with Cherryvale

GALENA — Jumping out to a big lead at the intermission, Galena cruised to a 41-8 victory over Cherryvale in ...
Read More

Game of the Week: Unbeaten Galena to host 5-1 Cherryvale in 3A-District 7 opener

One week after taking control of the CNC League with a win over Columbus, the Galena Bulldogs look to remain ...
Read More
Loading...