fbpx
SEK-Sports.com

2019 Football Districts & Playoffs

Class 4A District

EAST

 OverallPoints
Atchison0-00
Baldwin0-00
Basehor-Linwood0-00
Bishop Miege0-00
Bonner Springs0-00
Chanute0-00
Eudora0-00
Fort Scott0-00
KC Piper0-00
Labette County0-00
Louisburg0-00
Ottawa0-00
Paola0-00
Pittsburg0-00
Spring Hill0-00
Tonganoxie0-00

X= Champion; Y=Runner-Up; E= Eliminated

 

WEST

 RecordPoints
Abilene0-00
Andover-Central0-00
Arkansas City0-00
Augusta0-00
Buhler0-00
Coffeyville0-00
El Dorado0-00
Goddard0-00
Independence0-00
McPherson0-00
Mulvane0-00
Rose Hill0-00
Towanda-Circle0-00
Ulysses0-00
Wellington0-00
Winfield0-00

X= Champion; Y=Runner-Up; E= Eliminated

Class 3A Districts

District 1

 DistrictPointsOverall 
Baxter Springs0-000-0
Caney Valley0-000-0
Columbus0-000-0
Frontenac0-000-0
Galena0-000-0
Parsons0-000-0

CH=Champion; RU=Runner-Up; X=Playoff Spot Clinched; E=Eliminated

District 2

 DistrictPointsOverall 
Anderson Co.0-000-0
Burlington0-000-0
Girard0-000-0
Iola0-000-0
Osawatomie0-000-0
Prairie View0-000-0

CH=Champion; RU=Runner-Up; X=Playoff Spot Clinched; E=Eliminated

District 2

 DistrictPointsOverall 
Bishop Ward0-000-0
Jefferson West0-000-0
Perry-Lecompton0-000-0
Santa Fe Trail0-000-0
Topeka Hayden0-000-0
Wellsville0-000-0

CH=Champion; RU=Runner-Up; X=Playoff Spot Clinched; E=Eliminated

Class 2A Districts

District 1

 DistrictPointsOverall 
Erie0-000-0
Humboldt0-000-0
Jayhawk-Linn0-000-0
Northeast-Arma0-000-0
Riverton0-000-0
Southeast-Cherokee0-000-0

CH=Champion; RU=Runner-Up; X=Playoff Spot Clinched; E=Eliminated

 

District 5

 DistrictPointsOverall 
Belle Plain0-000-0
Cherryvale0-000-0
Douglass0-000-0
Eureka0-000-0
Fredonia0-000-0
Neodesha0-000-0

CH=Champion; RU=Runner-Up; X=Playoff Spot Clinched; E=Eliminated

CLASS 1A DISTRICTS

District 1

 DistrictPointsOverall 
Pleasanton0-000-0
St. Marys Colgan0-000-0
Uniontown0-000-0
Yates Center0-000-0

CH=Champion; RU=Runner-Up; X=Playoff Spot Clinched; E=Eliminated

 

District 2

 DistrictPointsOverall 
Olpe0-000-0
Marion0-000-0
Leon-Bluestem0-000-0
Hillsboro0-000-0

CH=Champion; RU=Runner-Up; X=Playoff Spot Clinched; E=Eliminated

CLASS 8M-I DISTRICT

District 1

 DistrictPointsOverall 
Burden-Central0-000-0
Cedar Vale0-000-0
Flint Hills0-000-0
Oswego0-000-0
Sedan0-000-0
West Elk0-000-0

CH=Champion; RU=Runner-Up; X=Playoff Spot Clinched; E=Eliminated

District 2

 DistrictPointsOverall 
Argonia-Attica0-000-0
Caldwell0-000-0
Medicine Lodge0-000-0
Oxford0-000-0
South Central0-000-0
Udall0-000-0

CH=Champion; RU=Runner-Up; X=Playoff Spot Clinched; E=Eliminated

District 3

 DistrictPointsOverall 
Burlingame0-000-0
Chase County0-000-0
Lebo0-000-0
Madison0-000-0
Maranatha Academy0-000-0
Valley Falls0-000-0

CH=Champion; RU=Runner-Up; X=Playoff Spot Clinched; E=Eliminated

CLASS 8M-II DISTRICT

District 1

 DistrictPointsOverall 
Altoona-Midway0-000-0
Chetopa0-000-0
Colony-Crest0-000-0
Marmaton Valley0-000-0
So. Coffey Co.0-000-0
St. Paul0-000-0

CH=Champion; RU=Runner-Up; X=Playoff Spot Clinched; E=Eliminated

District 2

 DistrictPointsOverall 
Waverly0-000-0
Centre-Lost Springs0-000-0
Wakefield0-000-0
Hartford0-000-0
Rural Vista0-000-0
Marais des Cygnes Valley0-000-0

CH=Champion; RU=Runner-Up; X=Playoff Spot Clinched; E=Eliminated

Football Postseason Articles

Video Tour Of SEK-Sports.com

As we head into the 2019-2020 high school sports season we realize there are some visitors who are new to ...
Read More

11/9 Sectional Playoff Football Score Updates

Here are the Sectional Round results from area teams in the playoffs. Instead of a score update post for each ...
Read More

Galena reaches 3A sectional round with 27-7 victory over Frontenac

GALENA — Earlier this season, the Galena Bulldogs cruised to a 47-0 victory against CNC rival Frontenac. Yet when the ...
Read More

Ark City pulls away in second half to beat Coffeyville in 4A regional

COFFEYVILLE — Four turnovers, including three in the second half alone, doomed the Coffeyville-Field Kindley Golden Tornado Friday night in ...
Read More

11/2 Area Football Team Regional Scores

CLASS 4A Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege def. Pittsburg 49-20 FINAL Basehor-Linwood def. Fort Scott 31-17 FINAL Arkansas City def. Coffeyville 28-6 FINAL CLASS 3A Galena def ...
Read More
Loading...