fbpx
SEK-Sports.com

2019 Football Districts & Playoffs

Class 4A District

EAST

 OverallPoints
Tonganoxie8-0100
Paola8-099
Chanute7-160
Bishop Miege6-252
Bonner Springs6-239
Louisburg5-338
Basehor-Linwood5-38
Pittsburg4-40
Spring Hill4-4-22
KC Piper3-5-18
Atchison3-5-22
Eudora3-5-22
Labette County3-5-42
Fort Scott1-7-51
Ottawa1-7-79
Baldwin0-8-103

X= Champion; Y=Runner-Up; E= Eliminated

 

WEST

 RecordPoints
McPherson8-097
Andover-Central7-169
Buhler6-259
Winfield5-327
Ulysses5-317
Mulvane4-414
Augusta4-4-15
Rose Hill3-5-12
Goddard3-5-18
Coffeyville2-6-35
Independence2-6-46
Arkansas City2-6-46
El Dorado2-6-53
Wellington2-6-58
Towanda-Circle1-7-79
Abilene0-8-97

X= Champion; Y=Runner-Up; E= Eliminated

Class 3A Districts

District 1

 DistrictPointsOverall 
Frontenac5-0878-0CH
Columbus4-146
7-1RU
Galena3-294-4X
Caney Valley2-3-15-3X
Parsons1-4-562-6E
Baxter Springs0-5-1050-8E

CH=Champion; RU=Runner-Up; X=Playoff Spot Clinched; E=Eliminated

District 2

 DistrictPointsOverall 
Prairie View5-0938-0CH
Burlington3-2295-3RU
Anderson Co.3-274-4X
Girard3-264-4X
Iola1-4-411-6E
Osawatomie0-5-941-7E

CH=Champion; RU=Runner-Up; X=Playoff Spot Clinched; E=Eliminated

District 3

 DistrictPointsOverall 
Topeka Hayden4-1697-1CH
Perry-Lecompton4-1505-3RU
Jefferson West4-1467-1X
Santa Fe Trail2-3-274-4X
Wellsville1-4-333-5E
Bishop Ward0-5-1050-8E

CH=Champion; RU=Runner-Up; X=Playoff Spot Clinched; E=Eliminated

Class 2A Districts

District 1

 DistrictPointsOverall 
Humboldt5-0908-0CH
Riverton4-1785-3RU
Southeast-Cherokee3-2206-2X
Jayhawk-Linn2-3-375-3X
Erie1-4-452-6E
Northeast-Arma0-5-1051-7E

CH=Champion; RU=Runner-Up; X=Playoff Spot Clinched; E=Eliminated

 

District 5

 DistrictPointsOverall 
Eureka4-1735-3CH
Belle Plaine4-1497-1RU
Cherryvale3-2255-3X
Fredonia2-3-114-4X
Douglass1-4-582-6E
Neodesha1-4-781-7E

CH=Champion; RU=Runner-Up; X=Playoff Spot Clinched; E=Eliminated

CLASS 1A DISTRICTS

District 1

 DistrictPointsOverall 
St. Marys Colgan3-0595-3CH
Uniontown2-163-5RU
Pleasanton1-2-213-43rd
Yates Center0-3-430-84th

CH=Champion; RU=Runner-Up; X=Playoff Spot Clinched; E=Eliminated

 

District 2

 DistrictPointsOverall 
Olpe3-0638-0CH
Hillsboro2-1215-3RU
Marion1-2-212-6X
Leon-Bluestem0-3-631-7X

CH=Champion; RU=Runner-Up; X=Playoff Spot Clinched; E=Eliminated

CLASS 8M-I DISTRICT

District 1

 DistrictPointsOverall 
Cedar Vale/Dexter5-0927-1CH
Sedan3-2325-3RU
West Elk2-3-54-4X
Burden-Central2-3-72-6X
Oswego2-3-335-3E
Flint Hills1-4-721-7E

CH=Champion; RU=Runner-Up; X=Playoff Spot Clinched; E=Eliminated

District 2

 DistrictPointsOverall 
South Central5-01018-0CH
Medicine Lodge3-2274-4RU
Argonia-Attica3-2254-4X
Caldwell2-3-225-3X
Udall1-4-633-5E
Oxford1-4-1052-5E

CH=Champion; RU=Runner-Up; X=Playoff Spot Clinched; E=Eliminated

District 3

 DistrictPointsOverall 
Madison5-0948-0CH
Maranatha Academy3-2216-2RU
Lebo3-2136-2X
Chase County2-394-4X
Burlingame1-4-634-4E
Valley Falls1-4-741-7E

CH=Champion; RU=Runner-Up; X=Playoff Spot Clinched; E=Eliminated

CLASS 8M-II DISTRICT

District 1

 DistrictPointsOverall 
St. Paul5-01057-0CH
Colony-Crest4-1624-3RU
Marmaton Valley2-3-161-6X
Altoona-Midway2-3-202-5X
So. Coffey Co.2-3-262-5E
Chetopa0-5-1050-7E

CH=Champion; RU=Runner-Up; X=Playoff Spot Clinched; E=Eliminated

District 2

 DistrictPointsOverall 
Centre-Lost Springs5-01054-3CH
Waverly4-1634-3RU
Marais des Cygnes Valley3-223-4X
Hartford2-3-192-5X
Wakefield1-4-461-6E
Rural Vista0-5-1052-5E

CH=Champion; RU=Runner-Up; X=Playoff Spot Clinched; E=Eliminated

Football Postseason Articles

2019 All-District 8M-II District 2 Football Teams Announced

(Thank you to the following sponsors for their continued support of our coverage all year long) 8M-II District 2 announced ...
Read More

SubState Preview: Madison vs Canton-Galva

On Friday night, Canton-Galva(11-0) will face Madison(11-0) for the first time in history. Canton-Galva will be making their second consecutive ...
Read More

2019 Football Playoffs Sectional Round Scores

Thank you to the following local sponsors for supporting our coverage of Friday night football results: If you are attending ...
Read More

2019 Sectional Football Playoff Fan Voting

Thank you to the following year round coverage sponsors: Vote below for the team you feel will advance to the ...
Read More

2019 Sectional Football Playoff Preview

(click on the SEK-Sports coverage area teams to visit their team page for season information) CLASS 4A CHANUTE (9-1) @ ...
Read More

Humboldt Overpowers Southeast For 2A Regional Title

(Watch Southeast @ Humboldt on-demand anytime on the SEK-Sports.com YouTube Channel by clicking here) HUMBOLDT - The Humboldt Cubs, for ...
Read More
Loading...