fbpx
SEK-Sports.com

Compiled 2020-2021 Football Schedules

We will update this post routinely as we have schedules sent to us.

Coaches & AD’s you can send your schedules to zlopez@sek-sports.com.

If you have schedules to pass along you can also comment below with them.

CNC LEAGUE

Baxter Springs
Sept. 4:
Sept. 11:
Sept. 18:
Sept. 25:
Oct. 2:
Oct. 9: @ Cherryvale
Oct. 16: vs. Caney Valley
Oct. 23:

Columbus
Sept. 4:
Sept. 11: @ Coffeyville
Sept. 18:
Sept. 25:
Oct. 2: vs. Cherryvale
Oct. 9:
Oct. 16:
Oct. 23: @ Caney Valley

Frontenac
Sept. 4:
Sept. 11:
Sept. 18: vs. Pittsburg-Colgan
Sept. 25:
Oct. 2: @ Burlington
Oct. 9:
Oct. 16:
Oct. 23:

Galena
Sept. 4:
Sept. 11: @ Pittsburg-Colgan
Sept. 18:
Sept. 25:
Oct. 2: @ Caney Valley
Oct. 9:
Oct. 16: vs. Cherryvale
Oct. 23:

Girard
Sept. 3: @ Pittsburg-Colgan (Thurs.)
Sept. 11:
Sept. 18:
Sept. 25:
Oct. 2:
Oct. 9: vs. Burlington
Oct. 16:
Oct. 23:

Pittsburg-St. Mary’s Colgan
Sept. 3: vs. Girard (Thurs.)
Sept. 11: vs. Galena
Sept. 18: @ Frontenac
Sept. 25: @ Fredonia
Oct. 2: @ Southeast-Cherokee
Oct. 8: vs. Neodesha (Thurs.)
Oct. 16: @ Erie
Oct. 23: vs. Riverton

Riverton
Sept. 4:
Sept. 11:
Sept. 18:
Sept. 25: vs. Neodesha
Oct. 2: @ Erie
Oct. 9: @ Southeast-Cherokee
Oct. 16: vs. Fredonia
Oct. 23: @ Pittsburg-Colgan

LYON COUNTY LEAGUE

Burlingame
Sept. 4: vs. Madison
Sept. 11: @ Waverly
Sept. 18: vs. Hartford
Sept. 25: @ Clifton-Clyde
Oct. 2: vs. Washington County
Oct. 9: @ Valley Falls
Oct. 16: vs. Shawnee-Maranatha
Oct. 23: @ Doniphan West

Hartford
Sept. 4:
Sept. 11: @ Madison
Sept. 18: @ Burlingame
Sept. 25:
Oct. 2:
Oct. 9:
Oct. 16:
Oct. 23:

Lebo
Sept. 4:
Sept. 11:
Sept. 18:
Sept. 25:
Oct. 2:
Oct. 9:
Oct. 16:
Oct. 23:

Madison
Sept. 4: @ Burlingame
Sept. 11: vs. Hartford
Sept. 18: @ Southern Coffey County
Sept. 25: vs. Udall
Oct. 2: @ Oxford
Oct. 9: vs. Chase County
Oct. 16: @ Flinthills
Oct. 23: vs. Central-Burden

Marais des Cygnes Valley
Sept. 4:
Sept. 11:
Sept. 18:
Sept. 25:
Oct. 2:
Oct. 9:
Oct. 16:
Oct. 23:

Olpe
Sept. 4:
Sept. 11:
Sept. 18:
Sept. 25:
Oct. 2:
Oct. 9:
Oct. 16:
Oct. 23:

Southern Coffey County
Sept. 4:
Sept. 11:
Sept. 18: vs. Madison
Sept. 25:
Oct. 2:
Oct. 9:
Oct. 16:
Oct. 23:

Waverly
Sept. 4:
Sept. 11: vs. Burlingame
Sept. 18:
Sept. 25:
Oct. 2:
Oct. 9:
Oct. 16:
Oct. 23:

PIONEER LEAGUE

Anderson County
Sept. 4:
Sept. 11:
Sept. 18: @ Santa Fe Trail
Sept. 25:
Oct. 2:
Oct. 9:
Oct. 16: @ Burlington
Oct. 23:

Burlington
Sept. 4: @ Wellsville
Sept. 11: vs. Santa Fe Trail
Sept. 18: vs. Osawatomie
Sept. 25: @ Prairie View
Oct. 2: vs. Frontenac
Oct. 9: @ Girard
Oct. 16: vs. Anderson County
Oct. 23: @ Iola

Iola
Sept. 4:
Sept. 11:
Sept. 18:
Sept. 25:
Oct. 2:
Oct. 9:
Oct. 16:
Oct. 23: vs. Burlington

Osawatomie
Sept. 4:
Sept. 11:
Sept. 18: @ Burlington
Sept. 25: vs. Santa Fe Trail
Oct. 2:
Oct. 9:
Oct. 16:
Oct. 23:

Prairie View
Sept. 4: vs. Santa Fe Trail
Sept. 11:
Sept. 18:
Sept. 25: vs. Burlington
Oct. 2:
Oct. 9:
Oct. 16:
Oct. 23:

Santa Fe Trail
Sept. 4: @ Prairie View
Sept. 11: @ Burlington
Sept. 18: vs. Anderson County
Sept. 25: @ Osawatomie
Oct. 2: vs. Bishop Ward
Oct. 9: @ Topeka-Hayden
Oct. 16: vs. Baldwin
Oct. 23: @ Perry-LeCompton

Wellsville
Sept. 4: vs. Burlington
Sept. 11: @ Anderson County
Sept. 18: vs. Iola
Sept. 25: @ Jayhawk-Linn
Oct. 2: @ Eureka
Oct. 9: vs. Osage City
Oct. 16: @ Humboldt
Oct. 23: vs. West Franklin

SOUTH CENTRAL BORDER LEAGUE

Argonia/Attica
Sept. 4: @ Norwich
Sept. 11: vs. Udall (@ Argonia)
Sept. 18: vs. Oxford (@ Attica)
Sept. 25: @ Goessel
Oct. 2: vs. Pretty Prairie (@ Argonia)
Oct. 9: @ Moundridge
Oct. 16: vs. Medicine Lodge (@ Attica)
Oct. 23: @ Fairfield

Caldwell
Sept. 4: @ Oxford
Sept. 11: vs. South Haven
Sept. 18: @ Norwich
Sept. 25: vs. Hutchinson Central Christian
Oct. 2: @ Stafford
Oct. 9: vs. Peabody-Burns
Oct. 16: @ South Barber
Oct. 23: vs. Chase

Cedar Vale/Dexter
Sept. 4: @ Flinthills
Sept. 11: vs. Central-Burden (@Dexter)
Sept. 18: vs. Udall (@Cedar Vale)
Sept. 25: @ Marmaton Valley
Oct. 2: vs. Yates Center (@Cedar Vale)
Oct. 9: @ West Elk
Oct. 16: vs. Sedan (@Dexter)
Oct. 23: @Oswego

Central-Burden
Sept. 4: vs. South Haven
Sept. 11: @ Cedar Vale/Dexter (@Dexter)
Sept. 18: @ Sedan
Sept. 25: @ Chase County
Oct. 2: vs. Udall
Oct. 9: @ Flinthills
Oct. 16: vs. Oxford
Oct. 23: @ Madison

Flinthills
Sept. 4: vs. Cedar Vale/Dexter
Sept. 11: @ Sedan
Sept. 18: @ West Elk
Sept. 25: vs. Oxford
Oct. 2: @ Chase County
Oct. 9: vs. Central-Burden
Oct. 16: vs. Madison
Oct. 23: @ Udall

Oxford
Sept. 4: vs. Caldwell
Sept. 11: vs. West Elk
Sept. 18: @ Argonia/Attica
Sept. 25: @Flinthills
Oct. 2: vs. Madison
Oct. 9: @ Udall
Oct. 16: @ Central-Burden
Oct. 23: vs. Chase County

Sedan
Sept. 4: @ St. Paul
Sept. 11: vs. Flinthills
Sept. 18: vs. Central-Burden
Sept. 25: @ West Elk
Oct. 2: vs. Oswego
Oct. 9: @ Yates Center
Oct. 16: @ Cedar Vale/Dexter (@Dexter)
Oct. 23: vs. Marmaton Valley

South Haven
Sept. 4: @ Central-Burden
Sept. 11: @ Caldwell
Sept. 18: vs. Kinsley
Sept. 25: vs. Norwich
Oct. 2: @ Hutchinson Central Christian
Oct. 9: vs. Stafford
Oct. 16: @ Peabody-Burns
Oct. 23: vs. South Barber

Udall
Sept. 4: vs. West Elk
Sept. 11: @ Argonia/Attica (@ Argonia)
Sept. 18: @ Cedar Vale/Dexter (@ Cedar Vale)
Sept. 25: @ Madison
Oct. 2: @ Central-Burden
Oct. 9: vs. Oxford
Oct. 16: @ Chase County
Oct. 23: vs. Flinthills

West Elk
Sept. 4: @ Udall
Sept. 11: @ Oxford
Sept. 18: vs. Flinthills
Sept. 25: vs. Sedan
Oct. 2: @ Marmaton Valley
Oct. 9: vs. Cedar Vale/Dexter
Oct. 16: vs. Oswego
Oct. 23: @ Yates Center

SEK League

Chanute
Sept. 4: vs. Towanda-Circle
Sept. 11: vs. Pittsburg
Sept. 18: vs. Jefferson West
Sept. 25: @ Ulysses
Oct. 2: @ Independence
Oct. 9: vs. Fort Scott
Oct. 16: @ Coffeyville
Oct. 23: @ Labette County

Coffeyville
Sept. 4: @ Augusta
Sept. 11: vs. Columbus
Sept. 18: @ Valley Center
Sept. 25: vs. Independence
Oct. 2: vs. Mulvane
Oct. 9: @ Labette County
Oct. 16: vs. Chanute
Oct. 23: @ Fort Scott

Fort Scott
Sept. 4: vs. Summit Christian Academy
Sept. 11: vs. Bolivar (Mo.)
Sept. 18: @ Independence
Sept. 25: @ Pittsburg
Oct. 2: vs. Labette County
Oct. 9: @ Chanute
Oct. 16: @ Wamego
Oct. 23: vs. Coffeyville

Independence
Sept. 4: @ El Dorado
Sept. 11: vs. Wichita North
Sept. 18: vs. Fort Scott
Sept. 25: @ Coffeyville
Oct. 2: vs. Chanute
Oct. 9: @ Towanda-Circle
Oct. 16: @ Labette County
Oct. 23: vs. Rose Hill

Labette County
Sept. 4: @ Pittsburg
Sept. 11: @ Winfield
Sept. 18: vs. El Dorado
Sept. 25: @ Wellington
Oct. 2: @ Fort Scott
Oct. 9: vs. Coffeyville
Oct. 16: vs. Independence
Oct. 23: vs. Chanute

Parsons
Sept. 4:
Sept. 11:
Sept. 18:
Sept. 25:
Oct. 2:
Oct. 9: vs. Caney Valley
Oct. 16:
Oct. 23: @ Cherryvale

Pittsburg
Sept. 4: vs. Labette County
Sept. 11: @ Chanute
Sept. 18: @ Washburn Rural
Sept. 25: vs. Fort Scott
Oct. 2: @ Wichita South
Oct. 9: vs. Bolivar (Mo.)
Oct. 16: vs. Kansas City-Wyandotte
Oct. 23: @ Basehor-Linwood

THREE RIVERS LEAGUE

11-Man

Jayhawk-Linn
Sept. 4:
Sept. 11: vs. Southeast-Cherokee
Sept. 18:
Sept. 25:
Oct. 2:
Oct. 9:
Oct. 16:
Oct. 23:

Northeast-Arma
Sept. 4:
Sept. 11:
Sept. 18: @ Southeast-Cherokee
Sept. 25:
Oct. 2:
Oct. 9:
Oct. 16:
Oct. 23:

Pleasanton
Sept. 4:
Sept. 11:
Sept. 18:
Sept. 25:
Oct. 2:
Oct. 9:
Oct. 16:
Oct. 23:

Southeast-Cherokee
Sept. 4: @ Uniontown
Sept. 11: @ Jayhawk-Linn
Sept. 18: vs. Northeast-Arma
Sept. 25: @ Erie
Oct. 2: vs. Pittsburg-Colgan
Oct. 9: vs. Riverton
Oct. 16: vs. Neodesha
Oct. 23: @ Fredonia

Uniontown
Sept. 4: vs. Southeast-Cherokee
Sept. 11:
Sept. 18:
Sept. 25:
Oct. 2:
Oct. 9:
Oct. 16:
Oct. 23:

8-Man

Altoona-Midway
Sept. 4:
Sept. 11:
Sept. 18:
Sept. 25:
Oct. 2:
Oct. 9:
Oct. 16:
Oct. 23:

Chetopa
Sept. 4:
Sept. 11:
Sept. 18:
Sept. 25:
Oct. 2:
Oct. 9:
Oct. 16:
Oct. 23:

Colony-Crest
Sept. 4:
Sept. 11:
Sept. 18:
Sept. 25:
Oct. 2:
Oct. 9:
Oct. 16:
Oct. 23:

Marmaton Valley
Sept. 4:
Sept. 11:
Sept. 18:
Sept. 25: vs. Cedar Vale/Dexter
Oct. 2: vs. West Elk
Oct. 9: @ Oswego
Oct. 16:
Oct. 23: @ Sedan

Oswego
Sept. 4: @ Chetopa
Sept. 11: @ St. Paul
Sept. 18: vs. Altoona-Midway
Sept. 25: vs. Yates Center
Oct. 2: @ Sedan
Oct. 9: vs. Marmaton Valley
Oct. 16: @ West Elk
Oct. 23: vs. Cedar Vale/Dexter

Saint Paul
Sept. 4: vs. Sedan
Sept. 11: vs. Oswego
Sept. 18:
Sept. 25:
Oct. 2:
Oct. 9:
Oct. 16:
Oct. 23:

Yates Center
Sept. 4:
Sept. 11:
Sept. 18:
Sept. 25: @ Oswego
Oct. 2: @ Cedar Vale/Dexter (@Cedar Vale)
Oct. 9: vs. Sedan
Oct. 16:
Oct. 23: vs. West Elk

TRI-VALLEY LEAGUE

Caney Valley
Sept. 4: @Fredonia
Sept. 11: @ Neodesha
Sept. 18: vs. Erie
Sept. 25: vs. Cherryvale
Oct. 2: vs. Galena
Oct. 9: @ Parsons
Oct. 16: @ Baxter Springs
Oct. 23: vs. Columbus

Cherryvale
Sept. 4: vs. Erie
Sept. 11: @ Leon-Bluestem
Sept. 18: vs. Fredonia
Sept. 25: @ Caney Valley
Oct. 2: @ Columbus
Oct. 9: vs. Baxter Springs
Oct. 16: @ Galena
Oct. 23: vs. Parsons

Erie
Sept. 4: @ Cherryvale
Sept. 11: vs. Eureka
Sept. 18: @ Caney Valley
Sept. 25: vs. Southeast-Cherokee
Oct. 2: vs. Riverton
Oct. 9: @ Fredonia
Oct. 16: vs. Pittsburg-Colgan
Oct. 23: @ Neodesha

Eureka
Sept. 4: vs. Neodesha
Sept. 11: @ Erie
Sept. 18: vs. Leon-Bluestem
Sept. 25: @Humboldt
Oct. 2: vs. Wellsville
Oct. 9: @ West Franklin
Oct. 16: vs. Osage City
Oct. 23: @ Jayhawk-Linn

Fredonia
Sept. 4: vs. Caney Valley
Sept. 11: @ Humboldt
Sept. 18: @ Cherryvale
Sept. 25: vs. Pittsburg-Colgan
Oct. 2: @ Neodesha
Oct. 9: vs. Erie
Oct. 16: @Riverton
Oct. 23: vs. Southeast-Cherokee

Humboldt
Sept. 4: @ Leon-Bluestem
Sept. 11: vs. Fredonia
Sept. 18: @ Neodesha
Sept. 25: vs. Eureka
Oct. 2: vs. West Franklin
Oct. 9: @ Jayhawk-Linn
Oct. 16: vs. Wellsville
Oct. 23: @ Osage City

Leon-Bluestem
Sept. 4: vs. Humboldt
Sept. 11: vs. Cherryvale
Sept. 18: @ Eureka
Sept. 25: vs. Chapparal
Oct. 2: @ Belle Plaine
Oct. 9: vs Douglass
Oct. 16: @ Kingman
Oct. 23: vs. Garden Plain

Neodesha
Sept. 4: @ Eureka
Sept. 11: vs. Caney Valley
Sept. 18: vs. Humboldt
Sept. 25: @ Riverton
Oct. 2: vs. Fredonia
Oct. 8: @ Pittsburg-Colgan (Thurs.)
Oct. 16: @ Southeast-Cherokee
Oct. 23: vs. Erie