League Standings

TeamOverall RecordOverall Win %League RecordLeague Win %
Galena (C)11-1.9167-01.000
St.Mary's-Colgan10-3.7694-2.667
Frontenac9-4.6924-2.667
Columbus7-3.7004-2.667
Baxter Springs4-5.4442-4.333
Girard4-6.4002-4.333
Riverton1-8.1111-7.125
Southeast0-7.0000-4.000

CNC Football Posts

SEK Area Teams Softball State Tournament Results

The KSHSAA State Softball tournament is set. The following teams have qualified for their Classification's State Tournament held May 24th ...
Read More

SEK Area Teams Baseball State Tournament Results

The KSHSAA State Baseball tournament is set. The following teams have qualified for their Classifications State Tournament held May 24th ...
Read More

CNC All League Basketball Team Honors Announced

The CNC League released the names of the student athletes who where named “CNC League All League” for the 2017-2018 ...
Read More

Frontenac Baseball CNC Preseason Favorite To Win League

The American Legion Post 64 hosted their area preseason baseball coaches luncheon and the Frontenac Raiders edged out St. Mary's ...
Read More

3/10 State Championship Basketball Scores

State Basketball coverage presented this week by Merle Kelly Ford in Chanute, KS. 5A BOYS STATE @ Topeka Expo Center ...
Read More

3/9 Semi-Final State Basketball Scores

State Basketball coverage presented this week by Merle Kelly Ford in Chanute, KS. 5A BOYS STATE @ Topeka Expo Center ...
Read More
Loading...