fbpx
SEK-Sports.com

2020 Mid-Season Tournament Schedule and Scores

Below is the list of high school varsity basketball games in our coverage area for the Mid-Season Tournament Week.

If you have scores or errors to report please comment below or text your team’s results to 620-325-9531 or tweet it to us on Twitter @SEK_Sports. Also please send us your team’s scoring leaders for our game day scoring leaders post.

COACHES, AD’S, MEDIA MEMBERS: Text or message us your team’s highest scorer. There is no points minimum required.

[EDITOR’S NOTE: Tournament week is the busiest week on the site all year. This means lots of late nights and early mornings tracking down scores and pairings on top of working a full-time job & family responsibilities.

Please help support our coverage by considering donating to our site for a cup of coffee or energy drink.

We greatly appreciate any donation and your support of our site!

Donate safe and securely by clicking the PayPal button below.]



BOYS

1st Round 1/21

JC Harmon v. Wellsville

Louisburg v. Bishop Ward

Bishop Seabury v. Baldwin

Augusta v. Anderson County

Semi-Finals 1/24

 

Consolation Semi-Finals 1/24

 

1st Place 1/25

3rd Place 1/25

5th Place 1/25

7th Place 1/25

BOYS

1st Round 1/23

Pittsburg v. Carl Junction, MO

Semi-Finals 1/24

 

Consolation Semi-Finals 1/24

 

1st Place 1/25

3rd Place 1/25

5th Place 1/25

7th Place 1/25

GIRLS

1st Round 1/23

Pittsburg v. Carthage, MO

Chanute v. Cassville, MO

Semi-Finals 1/24

 

Consolation Semi-Finals 1/24

 

1st Place 1/25

3rd Place 1/25

5th Place 1/25

7th Place 1/25

BOYS

1st Round 1/21

Rock Creek v. Labette County

Prairie View v. Independence

Burlington v. Paola

Caney Valley v. Sabetha

Semi-Finals 1/24

 

Consolation Semi-Finals 1/24

 

1st Place 1/25

3rd Place 1/25

5th Place 1/25

7th Place 1/25

GIRLS

1st Round 1/21

Sabetha v. Caney Valley

Rock Creek v. Burlington

Labette County v. Prairie View

Independence v. Paola

Semi-Finals 1/24

 

Consolation Semi-Finals 1/24

 

1st Place 1/25

3rd Place 1/25

5th Place 1/25

7th Place 1/25

BOYS

1st Round 1/21

Eureka v. Hillsboro

Semi-Finals 1/24

 

Consolation Semi-Finals 1/24

 

1st Place 1/25

3rd Place 1/25

5th Place 1/25

7th Place 1/25

GIRLS

1st Round 1/21

Eureka v. Holcomb

Semi-Finals 1/24

 

Consolation Semi-Finals 1/24

 

1st Place 1/25

3rd Place 1/25

5th Place 1/25

7th Place 1/25

BOYS

1st Round 1/23

Nevada, MO v. Wichita-Independent

Riverton v. Pacific

Frontenac v. Providence Academy

Webb City, MO v. Fort Scott

Semi-Finals 1/24

 

Consolation Semi-Finals 1/24

 

1st Place 1/25

3rd Place 1/25

5th Place 1/25

7th Place 1/25

GIRLS

1st Round 1/23

Nevada, MO v. William Chrisman

Providence Academy v. Christian Heritage Academy

Frontenac v. Fort Scott

Blue Springs v. Neosho, MO

Semi-Finals 1/24

 

Consolation Semi-Finals 1/24

 

1st Place 1/25

3rd Place 1/25

5th Place 1/25

7th Place 1/25

BOYS

Monday 1/20

Columbus 35 Erie 49

Tuesday 1/21

Baxter Springs v. Southeast

Columbus v. Jayhawk-Linn

Thursday 1/23

Baxter Springs v. St. Paul

Friday 1/24

Erie v. Jayhawk-Linn

St. Paul v. Southeast

Saturday 1/25

1st Place

3rd Place

5th Place

GIRLS

Monday 1/20

Jayhawk-Linn 22 St. Paul 67

Columbus 48 Erie 30

Tuesday 1/21

Erie v. Southeast

Thursday 1/23

Baxter Springs v. St. Paul

Columbus v. Southeast

Friday 1/24

Baxter Springs v. Jayhawk-Linn

Saturday 1/25

1st Place

3rd Place

5th Place

BOYS

1st Round 1/21

Osawatomie v. Oswego

Heritage Christian v. Pleasanton

Humboldt v. Marmaton Valley

Uniontown v. Altoona-Midway

Semi-Finals 1/23

 

Consolation Semi-Finals 1/23

 

1st Place 1/24

3rd Place 1/24

5th Place 1/24

7th Place 1/2

GIRLS

1st Round 1/21

Uniontown v. Altoona-Midway

Osawatomie v. Oswego

Humboldt v. Heritage Christian

Pleasanton v. Marmaton Valley

Semi-Finals 1/23

 

Consolation Semi-Finals 1/23

 

1st Place 1/24

3rd Place 1/24

5th Place 1/24

7th Place 1/24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday 1/23

Soldan v. Goddard

Shawnee Mission South v. Wichita Defenders

Emporia v. Olathe North

Chanute v. Andover Central

BOYS

Play-In Game 1/19

Oxford 75 Burden-Central 43

West Elk 42 Argonia 21

1st Round 1/21

Cedar Vale/Dexter v. Oxford

Sedan v. Flinthills

Udall v. West Elk

Caldwell v. South Haven

Semi-Finals 1/24

 

Consolation Semi-Finals 1/24

 

1st Place 1/25

3rd Place 1/25

5th Place 1/25

7th Place 1/25

GIRLS

Play-In Game 1/19

Oxford 28 Caldwell 31

Cedar Vale/Dexter 39 Burden-Central 29

1st Round 1/20

West Elk 65 Caldwell 40

Sedan v. Flinthills (1/21)

South Haven 67 Cedar Vale/Dexter 23

Argonia 39 Udall 28

Semi-Finals 1/23

 

Consolation Semi-Finals 1/23

 

1st Place 1/25

3rd Place 1/25

5th Place 1/25

7th Place 1/25

BOYS

1st Round 1/21

Galena 36 Colgan 34

Colden City v. Northeast-Arma

Liberal, MO v. Colony-Crest

Consolation Semi-Finals 1/22

 

Semi-Finals 1/23

 

1st Place 1/25

3rd Place 1/25

5th Place 1/24

7th Place 1/24

GIRLS

1st Round 1/20

Galena 56 Colony-Crest 38

Colgan 47 Northeast-Arma 18

Semi-Finals 1/23

 

Consolation Semi-Finals 1/22

 

1st Place 1/25

3rd Place 1/25

5th Place 1/24

7th Place 1/24

GIRLS

1st Round 1/23

Coffeyville v. Tahlequah Sequoyah, OK

 

Semi-Finals 1/24

 

Consolation Semi-Finals 1/24

 

1st Place 1/25

3rd Place 1/25

5th Place 1/25

7th Place 1/25

BOYS

1st Round 1/23

Coffeyville v. Garden City

 

Semi-Finals 1/24

 

Consolation Semi-Finals 1/24

 

1st Place 1/25

3rd Place 1/25

5th Place 1/25

7th Place 1/25

BOYS

1st Round 1/20

Iola 59 Douglass 38

Bluestem 65 Fredonia 61

Cherryvale 58 Neodesha 30

Yates Center 35 Girard 64

Semi-Finals 1/21

 

Consolation Semi-Finals 1/21

 

1st Place 1/24

3rd Place 1/24

5th Place 1/23

7th Place 1/23

GIRLS

1st Round 1/20

Cherryvale v. BYE

Yates Center 37 Iola 56

Fredonia 43 Neodesha 28

Girard 41 Bluestem 29

Semi-Finals 1/21

Cherryvale v. Yates Center/Iola

Consolation Semi-Finals 1/21

 

1st Place 1/24

3rd Place 1/24

5th Place 1/23

Yates Center / Iola v. TBD

7th Place 1/23

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *