fbpx
SEK-Sports.com

2/21 Basketball Scoring Leaders

(Thank you to the following businesses for supporting coverage of area teams)

Thank you to the coaches, athletic directors, and media members for submitting their scoring leaders for each game.

Coaches and AD’s please submit your team’s game day scoring leaders after your game to us at results@sek-sports.com, @SEK_Sports on Twitter or text them to 620-325-9531.

[AUTHOR’S NOTE: On Desktop to sort by Class & Points, using your cursor click on “CLASS” then hold down the “SHIFT” key and then using your cursor click on “POINTS”]

GIRLS

SCHOOLCLASSNAMEPOINTS
Chanute4AKori Babcock27
Southeast2ARailey Robertson27
Labette County4AMadison Brannin26
Flinthills1ALauren Donner25
Fort Scott4AElla Beth25
Anderson County3AFoltz24
West Elk2AMadelyne Koop24
Uniontown2AKarleigh Schoenberger23
Burlingame1ADaelyn Winters22
Cherryvale3AMariah Monroy21
Erie2AMaddie Kramer19
Olpe1ANeleh Davis18
Olpe1AMaya Bishop18
Lebo1AAlli Moore17
Yates Center2AMadelynn Collins17
Eureka3AChanzi Ptacek16
Wellsville3ADemi Aamold16
Osawatomie3AAli Legasse13
Santa Fe Trail3ACourtney Stone13
Udall1AEmma Enderud13
Burlington3AGrace Hess12
Madison1AReese Farrow10
Hartford1AR. Darbyshire9
Marmaton Valley1AMykayla Ard9
Southern Coffey County1AKyra Ohl8
Marais des Cygnes Valley1AMadison Cormode7

Scoring Leaders is a service of Finley’s Lawn and Pest Control

BOYS

SCHOOLCLASSNAMEPOINTS
West Elk2ADevin Loudermilk34
Udall1ABrayden Sadler34
Pleasanton2ADale Gillespie34
Lebo1ADevan McEwen27
Uniontown2AJake Harvey25
Central-Burden1ALane Toon23
Cedar Vale/Dexter1ADevin Catlin23
Parsons4AEzekiel Lyons21
Labette County4AEli Hestand21
Olpe1ADamon Redeker20
Eureka3AGabe Valentine20
Colony-Crest1AKobey Miller20
Caldwell1ACaleb Noyes20
Baxter Springs3ABrant Morris20
Caney Valley3ACam Melchiori19
Flinthills1AIssac Bugner18
Erie2AMark Bogner18
Wellsville3ALuke Richards17
Oswego1ATrayton Walker17
Burlington3AParker Meats17
Santa Fe Trail3ASpoonemore16
Osawatomie3AThaid Timblin15
Cherryvale3ADevin Sawyer15
Marais des Cygnes Valley1AHalloway14
Madison1ADrew Stutesman14
Oxford1AAndrew Hills12
Burlingame1AKade Kline12
Burlingame1ATrever Quaney12
Southern Coffey County1ABontrager10
Hartford1AAshton Goodman7