fbpx
SEK-Sports.com

2/18 Basketball Scoring Leaders

(Thank you to the following businesses for supporting coverage of area teams)

Thank you to the coaches, athletic directors, and media members for submitting their scoring leaders for each game.

Coaches and AD’s please submit your team’s game day scoring leaders after your game to us at results@sek-sports.com, @SEK_Sports on Twitter or text them to 620-325-9531.

[AUTHOR’S NOTE: On Desktop to sort by Class & Points, using your cursor click on “CLASS” then hold down the “SHIFT” key and then using your cursor click on “POINTS”]

GIRLS

SCHOOLCLASSNAMEPOINTS
Girard4AFaith Poland25
Baxter Springs3ADelaney Barnes21
Santa Fe Trail3ACourtney Stone21
Waverly1ASara McWilliams21
Coffeyville3AKylie Speer20
Caldwell1ADelaney Mayo19
West Elk2AMegan McClendon19
Uniontown2AKarleigh Schoenberger18
Burlingame1ADaelyn Winters17
Olpe1ADavis17
Olpe1ABishop17
Colony-Crest1ARylee Beckmon15
Labette County4AAbby Ryan15
Burlington3AHarlee Young14
Flinthills1ARiggin Carney14
Yates Center2AMorgan Collins13
Yates Center2AMadelynn Collins13
Lebo1AAbby Peek12
Lebo1AMoore12
Saint Paul1ATaylor Waitrak12
Udall1AAubrey Eilers12
Wellsville3AAubrey Ball12
Cedar Vale/Dexter1AAlleigh Mathis11
Chanute4AKori Babcock11
Erie2AMaddie Kramer11
Oxford1ALauren Payne10
Southeast2ATraci Powers8
Hartford1ABreshears7

Scoring Leaders is a service of Finley’s Lawn and Pest Control

BOYS

SCHOOLCLASSNAMEPOINTS
Eureka3AGabe Valentine30
Cherryvale3ALandon Bennett24
Independence4AJaden Mcgrath23
Udall1ABrayden Sadler23
Erie2AMark Bogner22
Labette County4AEthan Jameson21
Lebo1ADevan McEwen21
Baxter Springs3ABrant Morris20
Jayhawk-Linn2ABrance Ware20
Humboldt3AJosh Hull19
Pittsburg5AGavin Elkamil19
Madison1ADrew Stutesman18
Northeast-Arma2AMatt Cashero18
Uniontown2AJake Harvey18
Osawatomie3AChris Pursley17
Waverly1ALogan Pyle17
Flinthills1AHunter Lowmaster16
Marais des Cygnes Valley1AVanderpool16
Oxford1AAndrew Hills16
Oswego1AIsaac Elliott15
West Elk2ADevin Loudermilk15
Burlington3ABrennon Brown14
Burlington3AAndrew Haselhun14
Olpe1ARedeker14
Caldwell1AJude Stow12
Caldwell1ACaleb Noyes12
Anderson County3AEdens11
Anderson County3AJarett11
Santa Fe Trail3AAndrew Berkfeldt11
Burlingame1ATrever Quaney7