SEK-Sports.com

2/11 Basketball Scoring Leaders

(Thank you to the following businesses for supporting coverage of area teams)

Thank you to the coaches, athletic directors, and media members for submitting their scoring leaders for each game.

Coaches and AD’s please submit your team’s game day scoring leaders after your game to us at results@sek-sports.com, @SEK_Sports on Twitter or text them to 620-325-9531.

[AUTHOR’S NOTE: On Desktop to sort by Class & Points, using your cursor click on “CLASS” then hold down the “SHIFT” key and then using your cursor click on “POINTS”]

GIRLS

NameTeamWeight ClassClassLeagueGradeRecordQualifying Place
House, MitchellAltamont-Labette County1954ASEK1020-163
Haggard, CalebAltamont-Labette County2854ASEK1216-123
Flatt, EvanAltamont-Labette County1264ASEK1122-74
Helbing, DylanBurden Central2203-2-1ASCBL1220-91
Williams, TuckerBurlington1064APioneer924-154
Totty, TTBurlington1324APioneer1228-103
Johnson, CaelBurlington1604APioneer1238-22
Hoback, DamonBurlington1524APioneer1129-124
Berkenmeier, CadeonBurlington1384APioneer1130-113
Stanton, JakeCaney Valley1134ATVL1126-73
Winder, ParkerChanute1604ASEK1239-31
Seely, ColtonChanute1264ASEK1129-113
Misener, KoltonChanute1134ASEK1037-41
McDonald, LoganChanute1454ASEK1235-81
McDonald, BradyChanute1524ASEK1235-82
Leedy, TyChanute1324ASEK931-71
Jackett, BryanChanute1954ASEK99-134
Dillow, TreyChanute1204ASEK929-132
Dillow, BraydenChanute1824ASEK1140-11
Davis, TylerChanute1384ASEK1223-104
Clements, TrentChanute1064ASEK1139-11
Uber, MicahCherokee-Southeast2853-2-1A3RL1121-84
Morrill, DylonCherryvale1383-2-1ATVL1230-73
Gillman, WyattCherryvale1953-2-1ATVL1219-51
Dodson, CordCherryvale2853-2-1ATVL1218-113
White, BradyCoffeyville-Field Kindley2854ASEK1129-42
Camp, EthanCoffeyville-Field Kindley1704ASEK1129-102
Proffitt, LandonColumbus1704ACNC1127-124
Engroff, ChristianColumbus1454ACNC1119-93
Thompson, NateErie1133-2-1ATVL1011-72
Kennedy, DraytonErie1063-2-1ATVL1028-62
Heady, QuintenErie1323-2-1ATVL5-01
Strickler, ColeEureka1953-2-1ATVL1017-93
Spoonts, GarrisonEureka1703-2-1ATVL1026-123
Reust, WyattEureka2203-2-1ATVL1117-154
Lowe, BrennanEureka1523-2-1ATVL1140-21
Hughes, ConnorEureka1203-2-1ATVL1110-72
Hilton, ZachEureka1383-2-1ATVL925-184
Harrison, BrodyEureka1453-2-1ATVL1026-91
Escareno, BrentEureka1603-2-1ATVL1130-93
Adkins, CadenEureka1133-2-1ATVL1221-173
Vann, MalachiFort Scott1524ASEK1126-43
Stinnett, JacobFort Scott1384ASEK1031-31
Guss, BryceFort Scott1064ASEK918-103
Burchett, CobyFort Scott1324ASEK1125-42
Barrager, ShawnFort Scott1134ASEK1028-114
Weilert, MattFredonia1453-2-1ATVL1221-63
Claibourn, BuddyFredonia1703-2-1ATVL1122-51
Niegsch, StormFrontenac1604ACNC1130-114
Lapping, DawsonFrontenac1384ACNC1032-62
Kroenke, KalebFrontenac1954ACNC1231-82
Jameson, WilFrontenac1524ACNC1235-31
Ensch, DylanFrontenac1824ACNC1137-43
Compton, JusticeFrontenac1704ACNC1025-73
Bollinger, DrewFrontenac1454ACNC1212-144
Wright, RylandGarnett-Anderson County1264APioneer1223-71
Higginbotham, DallasGarnett-Anderson County2204APioneer1233-43
McReynolds, DurbieGirard1824ACNC1233-52
Glaser, BryerGirard1204ACNC1029-113
Watts, AndrewHumboldt2853-2-1ATVL1022-72
Elder, GunnerHumboldt1383-2-1ATVL1217-32
Lawson, IanIndependence1604ASEK1234-83
Farris, ColeIndependence1824ASEK1226-144
Brimm, BradenIndependence1064ASEK1116-92
Anderson, CooperIndependence1204ASEK1023-164
Al-Bureni, ZakIndependence1324ASEK1227-144
Taylor, TjIola1134APioneer1015-32
Lower, GaryIola2204APioneer1221-72
Jones, TrentIola1454APioneer1025-42
Brown, LoganIola2854APioneer1122-11
Nordgren, NoahLaCygne-Prairie View2204APioneer1114-154
Isenhower, BodiLaCygne-Prairie View1264APioneer1018-32
Gerleman, ChanzLaCygne-Prairie View1954APioneer1226-11
Boone, HunterLaCygne-Prairie View1704APioneer1223-31
Knipp, EyanLeon-Bluestem1323-2-1ATVL104-24
White, CorbinMound City-Jayhawk Linn1063-2-1A3RL1031-41
White, BrodyMound City-Jayhawk Linn1263-2-1A3RL1227-41
Thompson, LaneMound City-Jayhawk Linn1523-2-1A3RL1222-134
Compton, TraceMound City-Jayhawk Linn1323-2-1A3RL1018-103
Mitzner, ChanceOsawatomie1204APioneer934-11
Brewer, GavinOsawatomie2854APioneer1014-164
White, JJPittsburg1205ASEK917-167
Stover, JessePittsburg1705ASEK128-197
Smith, MattPittsburg1605ASEK1021-196
McIntier, CorbinPittsburg1135ASEK919-148
Decker, ZanePittsburg1955ASEK1118-178
Beaman, GabePittsburg1065ASEK1025-134
Girty, GavinRosalia-Flint Hills2203-2-1ASCBL1016-143
Rowe, ChristianSanta Fe Trail1324APioneer1137-42
Roberts, StephanSanta Fe Trail1604APioneer1226-193
Garrison, DakotaSanta Fe Trail1704APioneer1238-73
Dean, EvanSanta Fe Trail2854APioneer1241-01
Eck, ColtUniontown1603-2-1A3RL1230-52
Eck, BryceUniontown1453-2-1A3RL1019-42
Bolinger, DawsonUniontown1953-2-1A3RL14-114
Stephens, ColbyWellsville2853-2-1APioneer1129-51
Slawson, NickWellsville1203-2-1APioneer94-194
Signs, AnthonyWellsville1603-2-1APioneer1229-21
Good, GabeWellsville1063-2-1APioneer1213-93
Farley, ChaseWellsville1823-2-1APioneer1228-104
Elliott, EthanWellsville1263-2-1APioneer1022-62
Bird, WyattWellsville1453-2-1APioneer1024-74

Scoring Leaders is a service of Finley’s Lawn and Pest Control

BOYS

SCHOOLCLASSNAMEPOINTS
Anderson County3AC. Foltz22
Yates Center2AMadelynn Collins22
Chanute4AKori Babcock21
Chetopa1ABrali Conard21
Colony-Crest1ALindsey Godderz19
Flinthills1ALauren Donner18
Erie2ASkylar Clevenger16
Oswego1AVail16
Santa Fe Trail3AMarrit Mead16
Wellsville3ADemi Aamold16
Hartford1ABailey Darbyshire15
Uniontown2ADanielle Howard15
Lebo1AAbby Peek14
Burlington3AMyka Watkins11
Labette County4AMadison Brannin11
Cherryvale3AMariah Monroy10
West Elk2AMegan McClendon9
Iola4AHolloway7

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *