Friday 18th of August 2017

 
2015 All-Three Rivers League 8-Man Football Team Print E-mail
Written by SEK-Sports   
Monday, 30 November 2015 20:52

OFFENSE

CENTER

 

 

 

 

 

Zach Schwalm Uniontown Unanimous First Team
Colton Johnson St Paul Honorable Mention

GUARD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Anthony Albertini St Paul First Team
James Pearson Uniontown First Team
Tony Jefferis Marmaton Valley Honorable Mention
Cale Coyan Uniontown Honorable Mention
Colton Strickler Crest Honorable Mention

TIGHT END

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tyler Johns Uniontown First Team
Gage Adams Marmaton Valley First Team
Austin Collins Uniontown Honorable Mention
Patrick O'Brien St Paul Honorable Mention
Kellen Ramsey Crest Honorable Mention
Mason Ralle Pleasanton Honorable Mention

QUARTERBACK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Keagan Boyd Marmaton Valley First Team
Noah Winter St Paul Honorable Mention
Gavin Miller Uniontown Honorable Mention
Trenton Scott Chetopa Honorable Mention

RECEIVER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chandler Struthers St Paul First Team
Hunter Frazell Crest Honorable Mention
Ronnie Duncan Pleasanton Honorable Mention

RUNNING BACK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

John Reed Uniontown Unanimous First Team
Alex VanLeeuwen St Paul Unanimous First Team
Austin Deer Marmaton Valley First Team
Tommy Joles Uniontown Honorable Mention
Gage Adams Crest Honorable Mention
Alex Carter Chetopa Honorable Mention
Clement Huffman Altoona-Midway Honorable Mention

KICKER

 

 

 

 

 

Chance Conley Pleasanton Unanimous First Team
Garrett Sipe Crest Honorable Mention

 

DEFENSE

DEFENSIVE LINE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Zach Schwalm Uniontown Unanimous First Team
Austin Collins Uniontown First Team
Colton Johnson St Paul First Team
Jace McCracken St Paul Honorable Mention
Jake Kale Marmaton Valley Honorable Mention
Kyle Riblett Crest Honorable Mention
Taylor George Pleasanton Honorable Mention

LINEBACKER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

John Reed Uniontown Unanimous First Team
Trenton Scott Chetopa First Team
Patrick O'Brien St Paul First Team
Gavin Miller Uniontown Honorable Mention
Austin Deer Marmaton Valley Honorable Mention
Brandon Brallier Crest Honorable Mention
Gage Adams Crest Honorable Mention

DEFENSIVE BACK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tommy Joles Uniontown Unanimous First Team
Michael Beggs Marmaton Valley Unanimous First Team
Evan Godderz Crest First Team
Hunter Frazell Crest Honorable Mention

PUNTER

 

 

 

 

 

Brent Vitt St Paul First Team
Trenton Scott Chetopa Honorable Mention

SPECIAL TEAMS

 

 

 

 

 

James Pearson Uniontown First Team
Austin Deer Marmaton Valley Honorable Mention
Keagan Boyd Marmaton Valley Honorable Mention

 

 

Affiliates

 

Newspaper Links


Statistics

Content View Hits : 560034


Powered by Joomla!. Designed by: joomla template download expert hosting Valid XHTML and CSS.