Friday 18th of August 2017

 
KBCA Preseason Baketball Polls Print E-mail
Written by SEK-Sports   
Tuesday, 02 December 2014 12:03

6A Boys
1. Lawrence
2. Wichita East
3. Blue Valley North
4. Olathe East
5. SM East
6. Derby
7. Olathe North
8. Wichita Southeast
9. BV Northwest
10. SM West

5A Boys
1. Wichita Hts.
2. Topeka Highland Park
3. St. Thomas Aquinas
4. KC Washington
5. Bishop Carroll
6. Maize South
7. Shawnee Heights
8. Blue Valley Southwest
9. Kapaun Mt. Carmel
10. Salina Central

4A-Div 1-Boys
1. Eudora
2. Miege
3. Hays
4. McPherson
5. Hayden
6. Paola
7. Andale
8. Independence
9. Ottawa
10. Abilene

4A-Div 2-Boys
1 Holcomb
2 Concordia
3 Girard
4 Holton
5 Rock Creek
6 Pratt
7 Hugoton
8 TMP
9. Osawatomie
10. Wichita Trinity

3A Boys
1. Hesston
2. Wichita Collegiate
3. Beloit
4. Scott City
5. Nemaha Central
6. Riverton
7. Cheney
8. Eureka
9. Minneapolis
10. Council Grove

2A Boys
1. St. John
2. Central Plains
3. Speaville
4. Olpe
5. Pitt-St. Mary's Colgan
6. West Elk
7. Bishop Seabury
8. Washington County
9. Oxford
10. South Gray

1A-Div 1-Boys
1. Hanover
2. Hoxie
3. Otis-Bison
4. Centralia
5. Valley Heights
6. Stockton
7. Chetopa
8. Victoria
9. Osborne
10. Quinter

1A-Div 2-Boys
1. Beloit-St.John'sTipton
2. Wallace County
3. Attica
4. South Barber
5. Central Christian
6. Pike Valley
7. Caldwell
8. Northern Valley
9. Ashland
10. Axtell

6A Girls
1. Wichita South
2. Maize
3. Olathe South
4. Shawnee Mission NW
5. Manhattan
6.  Blue Valley North
7. Washburn Rural
8. Garden City
9. Olathe East
10. Free State

5A Girls
1. Leavenworth
2. Aquinas
3. Kapaun
4. Andover
5. St. James
6. Seaman
7. Carroll
8. Newton
9. Andover Central
10. Salina Central

4A D1-Girls
1. Bishop Miege
2. Paola
3. Topeka Hayden
4. Ottawa
5. Wamego
6. KC Piper
7. Louisburg
8. Bonnor Springs
9. Labette Co
10. McPherson

4A D2-Girls
1. Hugoton
2. Columbus
3. Clay Center
4. Pratt
5. Holcomb
6. Girard
7. Holton
8. Concordia
9. Baldwin
10. Royal Valley

3A Girls
1. Hesston
2. Lyons
3. Cimarron
4. Nemaha Central
5. Riley County
6. Sterling
7. Douglas
8. Garden Plain
9. Council Grove
10. Caney Valley

2A Girls
1. Central Plains
2. Washington County
3. Olpe
4. Moundridge
5. Meade
6. Ellis
7. Ell Saline
8. Wabaunsee
9. Smith Center
10. Jeff Co North

1A-Div 1-Girls
1. Hoxie
2. Valley Hts
3. Thunder Ridge
4. Waverly
5. Centralia
6. St. Paul
7. South Haven
8. Hanover
9. Immaculata
10. Goessel

1A-Div 2- Girls
1. Golden Plains
2. Bucklin
3. Argonia
4. Attica
5. South Barber
6. Ingalls
7. Triplains
8. Moscow
9. Wallace County
10. Cunningham

Last Updated on Thursday, 19 March 2015 17:42
 

Affiliates

 

Newspaper Links


Statistics

Content View Hits : 560030


Powered by Joomla!. Designed by: joomla template download expert hosting Valid XHTML and CSS.